Rainfall Reports (in)

Report for Year 2026

Data last updated 10/22/2026 13:45.

Other Years:


 Daily DetailMonthly SummarySeasonal Summary 

DayJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec
10.24 0.50 0.000.70 0.000.000.07 0.07 0.09 0.00------
20.14 0.25 0.000.09 0.000.000.000.000.39 0.00------
30.26 0.000.07 0.000.000.000.000.000.43 0.00------
40.54 0.000.26 0.000.000.000.000.000.05 0.00------
50.000.000.11 0.000.000.08 0.000.000.01 0.00------
60.96 0.000.66 0.000.000.25 0.000.000.000.00------
70.63 0.37 0.04 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
80.12 0.76 0.17 0.000.000.39 0.000.000.000.00------
90.02 0.41 0.13 0.000.000.14 0.000.000.000.07 ------
100.06 0.01 0.12 0.17 0.000.03 0.000.000.000.03 ------
110.03 0.001.51 0.57 0.000.000.01 0.000.000.00------
120.000.001.07 0.000.000.000.000.01 0.01 0.00------
130.000.09 1.60 0.08 0.53 0.000.000.000.16 0.00------
140.000.06 0.06 0.25 0.55 0.000.000.01 0.000.00------
150.01 0.01 0.06 0.73 0.25 0.000.000.000.000.00------
160.000.14 0.000.01 0.33 0.000.14 0.000.000.00------
170.000.15 0.08 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.09 ------
180.000.33 0.01 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
190.000.18 0.22 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
200.000.01 0.10 0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00------
210.000.40 0.000.40 0.000.000.000.000.000.00------
220.000.65 0.000.81 0.000.000.13 0.01 0.000.00------
230.000.46 0.000.01 0.000.000.000.000.00---------
240.000.29 0.07 0.000.000.000.000.000.44 ---------
250.000.000.07 0.000.26 0.23 0.000.000.06 ---------
260.000.000.000.000.14 0.05 0.000.000.00---------
270.03 0.000.000.000.000.26 0.000.000.00---------
280.16 0.000.000.04 0.000.01 0.000.000.00---------
290.69  0.07 0.000.04 0.12 0.000.05 0.00---------
300.13  0.000.000.000.04 0.000.000.01 ---------
310.00 0.00 0.00 0.000.00 --- ---
Rain Days151820127114510300
Month Total4.02  in5.07  in6.48  in3.86  in2.10  in1.60  in0.35  in0.15  in1.65  in0.19  in0.00  in0.00  in
YTD Total4.02  in9.09  in15.57  in19.43  in21.53  in23.13  in23.48  in23.63  in25.28  in25.47  in25.47  in25.47  in
 
Color Key
< 0.25 0.25 - 0.50 0.50 - 0.75 0.75 - 1.00 1.00 - 1.25 1.25 - 1.50 1.50 - 1.75 1.75 - 2.00 2.00 - 2.25 2.25 - 2.50 2.50 - 2.75 2.75 - 3.003.00>
Script Developed by www.TNETWeather.com. Modified by Murry Conarroe of Wildwood Weather